Three ways to build it, one fixed price each
Choose by how many kinds of visit your studio offers. The price is agreed before we start, and your Momence account stays yours.
Essentials
One main offer, such as a yoga and sauna studio.
$3,9002–3 weeks
- 5–7 pages, designed for your studio
- Momence schedule, memberships, packs and gift cards, styled to match
- A first-visit guide: what to bring, what to expect
- Search basics, page titles and fast load times
- Visitor counts without cookies
Most studios choose this
Signature
Several kinds of visit: classes, soaks, events, the room itself.
$6,5004–5 weeks
- Everything in Essentials, with 8–12 pages
- "What brings you in today?" for your guests
- A live schedule for classes, thermal sessions and events, read from Momence
- Intro offers and prices that match on every page
- Rental and private-event inquiries
- A content editor, so your team can change text and offers
Campus
More than one booking system, location or long programme.
from$9,5006–8 weeks
- Everything in Signature
- Gentle handoffs to Jane, Cliniko or another practitioner system
- Course, training and retreat pages with their own dates
- More than one location, each with its own schedule
- Your practitioners write and approve their own clinical copy
Pay in three instalments: at the start, at design approval and at launch.
Tick what you offer
The plan follows from how many doors your studio has. This is a starting point; we confirm it on a short call.
Your plan
Let's find the right fit
Tick what your studio offers and your plan, with its price, appears here.
- Essentials$3,900
- Signature$6,500
- Campusfrom $9,500
Start with what you offer
We'd suggest
Essentials
$3,900
2–3 weeks
One main offer, such as a yoga and sauna studio.
We'd suggest
Signature
$6,500
4–5 weeks
Several kinds of visit: classes, soaks, events, the room itself.
We'd suggest
Campus
from$9,500
6–8 weeks
More than one booking system, location or long programme.
After launch, we look after it
Care plans keep the site current as your schedule, offers and seasons change. Billed monthly at $90 an hour, with hosting included. Month to month after the first three months.
Keep
3 hours a month
$270a month
The site stays fast, secure and correct.
- Hosting and security updates
- Momence widget upkeep
- Fixes and small text edits
Tend
6 hours a month
$540a month
New offers and events go up without a ticket queue.
- Everything in Keep
- Seasonal offer and event pages
- A short monthly note on what changed
Grow
10 hours a month
$900a month
Room to add pages and test what works.
- Everything in Tend
- New pages and landing pages
- One test each quarter, with results
- Priority turnaround
Extra hours are $90. Unused hours don't roll over.
Let's make the way in as calm as the visit.
Tell us about your studio. We reply within two working days with a suggested plan and a fixed price.